Chapter Officers

2015 – 2017 Officers

President: Sherilyn Beal
First Vice President: Martha Jo Ruffcorn
Second Vice President: Nancy Keller
Third Vice President: Karen Miller
Recording Secretary: Beverly Locklin
Corresponding Secretary: E. J. Vande Streek
Treasurer: Lucy Duncan
Registrar: Sharyl Burshnick
Historian: Lisa Pittman
Chaplain: Pat Crain
Parliamentarian: Ervalyn McVeigh
Honors & Awards Officer: Kathryn Rutledge
Webmaster: Charleen “Charlie” Mullenweg
Program Chairwoman: Jean Shroyer
New Member Mentor: Jean Shroyer

2013 – 2015 Officers

President: Christine Schneider Berkland
First Vice President: Martha Jo Ruffcorn
Second Vice President: Beverly Locklin
Third Vice President: Mary Lynn Jordan
Recording Secretary:
Corresponding Secretary: Judy Warren
Treasurer: Lucy Duncan
Registrar: Tina Roberts McCann
Historian: Charleen “Charlie” Mullenweg
Chaplain: Marcia Cottle Macha
Parliamentarian: Nancy Keller
Honors & Awards Officer: Kathryn Rutledge
Webmaster: Charleen “Charlie” Mullenweg

2011 – 2013 Officers

President: Cindy Rae
First Vice President: Patty Hall
Second Vice President: Christine Berkland
Third Vice President: Marcia Macha
Recording Secretary: Patsy Miller
Corresponding Secretary: Martha Jo Ruffcorn
Treasurer: Pam Lynn
Registrar: Lucia Lundry
Historian: Kay Miller
Chaplain: Mildred Gilbert
Parliamentarian: Judy Warren
Honors & Awards Officer: Lisa Messana
Webmaster: Kay Miller

2009 – 2011 Officers

President: Gayla Lawson
First Vice President: Patty Hall
Second Vice President: Janis Smith
Third Vice President: Millie Heine
Recording Secretary: Jannette Mountzouris
Corresponding Secretary: Dee Dee Patterson
Treasurer: Pam Lynn
Registrar: Lucia Lundry
Historian: Kay Miller
Chaplain: Beverly Locklin
Parliamentarian: Judy Warren
Honors & Awards Officer: Judy Wallace & Lisa Messana
Webmaster: Kay Miller

2007 – 2009 Officers

President: Gayla Lawson
Vice President: Lois Frizzell
Secretary: Jannette Mountzouris
Treasurer: Beverly Locklin
Registrar: Lucia Lundry
Historian: Kay Miller
Chaplain: Pat Crain
Parliamentarian: Ginger Goetze
Webmaster: Kay Miller

Chapter Members on Committees

DRT Museum: Nancy Vernon
French Legation Museum: Christine Berkland, Nancy Keller, Gayla Lawson, Beverly Locklin, Stacy Miller
Telephone: Marcia Macha
CRT Sponsors: Kay Miller, Marcia Macha