Members & Their Ancestors

Member Name Ancestory
1 Akins, Virginia Henry Fullerton, Sr.
2 Akins, Tara Ruth Henry Fullerton, Sr.
3 Allen, Stacy Lyn Miller Sarah “Sally” Turner Cottle
4 Bailey, Mary Jane John W. Smith
5 Beal, Sherilyn Albert Gallatin
6 Bell, Kristen Ann Oliver Hazard Perry Garrett
7 Berkland, Christine S. John Yancy Criswell, Sr.
8 Bernhardt, Martha Emily Francis Winans
9 Bisset, Betsy Jane Robert Eden Handy
10 Blunck, Cathy George Washington Davis
11 Brookover, Bethany Kidder Walker
12 Brower, Pamela John Jack Tumlinson
13 Burshnick, Sharyl Schilithuis Andrew Rothermel
14 Clayton, Mary Lou Martin Allen
15 Crain, Patricia John McMinn
16 Cunningham, Pamela William A. Harris
17 Curry, S. Zoanna Jacob Gabriel Lentz
18 Darland, Susan George Gillespie
19 Duncan, Lucy Harm Dietrich Bohls
20 Durkee, Jean Elizabeth Theis
Adolph Rohde
21 Englemann, Anette William A. Harris
22 Fogarty, Barbara Harm Dietrich Bohls
23 French, Lynda P. Andrew Miller
24 Gaddy, Kathryn Thomas Carpenter
25 Gallun, Susanna George Claver Brightman
26 Gilbert, Mildred Kidder Walker
27 Goetze, Ginger Johann Halm
28 Grant, Laura Asher Branch
29 Hall, Patty Jacob Wilheim Kring
30 Hamann, Angela, Akins Henry Fullerton, Sr.
31 Hardin, Coleen Grant Benjamin Head, Jr.
32 Housley, Nancy Elizabeth White Jacob Wilheim Kring
33 Howell, “Kay” Catherine C. Butler 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
John W. Smith
Harriett Stone
Mary Elizabeth Smith
Joseph Barnhart
James Monroe Barnhart
John Walling
Alfred Gaines Walling
Rebecca Brimberry
John Gaines Walling
Samuel Brimberry
Mary Jones
34 Inman, Leslie Samuel Chelton Inman
35 Jordan, Mary Lynn Gilbert Kidder Walker
36 Keller, Nancy Ann Zielinski James S. Patterson
37 Kilgore, Carol
38 Korman, Julie Richard Rutledge
39 Ladewig, Lisa Claiborne West
40 Ladewig, Kaye Claiborne West
41 Lawson, Gayla John B. Thacker
42 Lewis, Chamlee
43 Locklin, Beverly William A. Harris
44 Lundry, Lucia 1
2
Jesse C. Tannehill
Sarah F. Barclay
45 Lynn, Beverly James S. Patterson
47 Lynn, Pamela James S. Patterson
48 Macha, Marcia 1
2
3
4
5
6
Sarah “Sally” Turner
Lydia Dancer
Zebulon Pike Cottle
Ashall Dancer
Stephen Cottle
Mrs. Mary Dancer
49 Mauro, Laura Claiborne West
50 McCann, Tina Alexander “Buck” Roberts
51 McCulloch, Mary John Newton Scott
52 McVeigh, Glenda “Ervalyn” Thomson William Carr
53 Messana, Lisa M. Finley John Harty
54 Miller, Karen Beal Albert Gallatin
55 Molina, Kay William Phillips
56 Moore, Jo Ann Joseph Bader
57 Mullane, Stacy Dyann William B. Horn
58
Mullenweg, Charleen “Charlie”
Samuel Coleman Billingslea
59 Nagy, Alma John Frederick Schlobohm
60 Pittman, Lisa Locke Jeremiah White
61 Pratt, Mary Louise Owen N. Vaughn
62 Rae, Cindy Miller 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
Sarah “Sally” Turner Cottle
Stephen Cottle
Lydia Dancer
Zebulon Pike Cottle
Mrs. Mary Dancer
Ashall Dancer
Marie Anne Haller
Henry Christian Hardt
Johann Wilhelm Hardt
Marie Anne Golly
Jean Haller
Polly Smalley
Elisha Flowers
Elizabeth DeMoss
Romulus Orlando Flowers
Susannah Bays
Peter DeMoss
Mrs. Martha DeMoss
Charles DeMoss
Mrs. Martha Smalley
Andrew Smalley
Mrs. Joseph Bays
Joseph Bays
John Seborn Daniell
Mrs. Sylvania Daniell
George Daniell
Hannah Brantley Daniell
Nathaniel C. Daniell
Elizabeth Ann McFarlin
Robert John Cummings
Eliza Jane Cummings
John McDonald
Maria Louisa Maximillian
Donald McDonald
Anasticia Sims
Juan Ignacio Maximillian
Francisca Larenaudiere
Juan Maximillian De Arze
Maria Concepcion Peres
Richard Sims
Maria Josefa DeLuna
Joseph Christoval Peres
Gertrudes De Ynojosa
Juan Antonio Peres De Almazan
Maria Josefa Trevino
Juan Antonio De Luna
Ines Longoria
Juan Baptista Trevino
63 Randall, Del Bradford White Issac C. Skillern
64 Randall, Jena Elizabeth Issac C. Skillern
65 Richardson, Nena Russell N. Bogart
66 Riglar, Kristina James Monroe Perry
67 Ruffcorn, Martha Jo Johann Heinrich Staats
68 Rutledge, Kathryn Elda Hiram Metcalf C. Hall
69 Schele, Elaine James Crawford Stuteville
70 Schmidt, Judith John Frederick Schlobohm
71 Scott, Elizabeth Ann Butler “Becky” 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
John W. Smith
Harriett Stone
Mary Elizabeth Smith
Joseph Barnhart
James Monroe Barnhart
John Walling
Alfred Gaines Walling
Rebecca Brimberry
John Gaines Walling
Samuel Brimberry
Mary Jones
72 Sparks, Edna 1
2
Moses Sparks
Richard Sparks
73 Stewart, Melinda Nell Burnes Kidder Walker
74 Stone, Roberta Adam Zumwalt
75 Szabo, Jeanette 1
2
3
Daniel B. Graham
Resina Wilkins
Mrs. Mary Wilkins
76 Traudt, Gwen John Frederick Schlobohm
77 VandeStreek, E.J. Job Stark Collard
78 Vernon, Nancy Heinrich Kenning
79 Virta, Valerie Christine John Yancy Criswell, Sr.
80 Wander, Sharon Justin Castanie
81 Warren, Judy 1
2
3
Daniel B. Graham
Resina Wilkins
Mrs. Mary Wilkins
82 West, Alma Kay
83 White, Peggy Jacob Wilheim Kring
84 Williams Kristi Shubael Marsh
85 Wilson, Kaye John Rufus Alexander
87 Wilson, Janice Robert H. Hibbetts
88 Wisnofsky, Ellie John Frederick Schlobohm
89 Zelsman, Catherine “Kay” Charles W. Fordtran
Posthumous Member Names Ancestory
1 Catherine Janet Hausmann Lynn James S. Patterson
2 Mary Louise Thacker John B. Thacker
3 Idora McDonald John McDonald
4 Georgia A. Daniell Hannah Daniell
5 Eliza Louisa Cottle Sarah “Sally” Turner Cottle
6 Eva Magdalene Baker Williams Sarah “Sally” Turner Cottle
7 Myra Leta Kuykendall Kyle Parker Abner KuyKendall
Associate Member Names Associate members have no lineal ancestors who were citizen’s of the Republic of Texas, but they believe in and support the goals set out in the charter of The Daughters of the Republic of Texas. They work hard for the chapter and its members. Many are friends and relatives of the members of each chapter. They deserve any recognition we can give them.
1 Ore, Laura W.
2 Palmer, Judy West
3 Jean Shroyer